Sun Nov 18, 2018 |


STAFF DETAILS


Staff Details (2018-19)


NameDesignation
Dr. PARAMJIT KAURPRINCIPAL
Mrs. RACHNA MALHOTRACHIEF SUPERVISOR
Mrs. ANUJA KAUSHALHEADMISTRESS
Dr.(Mrs). KIRAN SAINIPRO/COORDINATOR/CAREER COUNSELLOR
Mrs. SATVINDER KAUR MANGATSTAFF SECRETARY

SENIOR SECONDARY SECTION

NameDesignation
Mrs. ANITA CHOUDHARYSUPERVISOR(I)
Mrs. VEENA JUNEJASUPERVISOR(II)
Mrs. VANDNA BHANDARIACADEMIC SUPERVISOR
ENGLISH DEPTT.PHYSICS DEPTT.CHEMISTRY DEPTT.BIOLOGY DEPTT.
  • Mrs. ANJALI KAMBOJ
    HOD
  • Mrs. GURMEET KAUR
  • Dr. PALLAVI SETHI
  • Mrs. POONAM A. KUMAR
  • Mrs. RAJU KAUSHAL
  • Mrs. KARANJIT KAUR
  • Mrs. HARPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. POOJA VOHRA
  • Mrs. PREET KAMAL TAKKAR
  • Mrs. KANWAL PREET KAUR
  • Dr.(Mrs). KIRAN SAINI
  • Mr. SATYA NAND MAITHANI
    HOD
  • Mr. VINOD KUMAR
  • Mrs. REETOO KATYAL
  • Mr. NIKHIL SHARMA
  • Mrs. ANU NARANG
    HOD
  • Mrs. AMARPREET CHAWLA
  • Mrs. MONA GOYAL
  • Mrs. VANDNA BHANDARI
  • Mrs. ANITA CHOUDHARY
  • Dr. JYOTSANA RAI
    HOD
  • Mrs. KUMARI NEERJA
MATHEMATICS DEPTT.COMMERCE DEPTT.ECONOMICS DEPTT.FMM DEPTT.
  • Mr. CHANDER SHEKHAR
    HOD
  • Mr. NARINDER SINGH
  • Mrs. ASHMITA
  • Mrs. HARPREET CHAWLA
  • Mrs. KANCHAN KAPUR
    HOD
  • Mrs. MADHVI MOUDGIL
  • Mrs. PUJA KATYAL
  • Mrs. RASHI GAUTAM
  • Mr. AMIT GOYAL
  • Mrs. MONIKA MAKKAR
  • Ms. MITA BISWAS
    HOD
  • Mrs. DIMPLE SHARMA
  • Mrs. MANEET KAUR
  • Mrs. PRABHJOT KAUR
  • Mr. BHUPINDER SINGH
    HOD
  • Mrs. INDERPREET KAUR
PHY. EDUCATION DEPTT.POL. SCI. TEACHEROPTIONAL SUBJECTS
  • Mrs. SAROJ SHARMA
    HOD
  • Mr. SURENDER SINGH
  • Mr. KAMALJEET THAKUR
  • Mrs. RAJNI CHHABRA
  • Mrs. AMAR PREET KAUR
  • Mrs. KAVITA SUKHIJA
  • Mr. ROSELEEN SINGH
  • Mr. SWARAN SINGH
  • Mrs. AMBICA SONI
  • Mrs. NISHA DUA
  • Mrs. NIDHI ABROL
  • Mrs. ASHIMA SHARMA
  • Mrs. NAVPREET K. BHATHAL
  • Mrs. MANJIT KAUR
  • Mrs. DEEPA KAKKAR
  • Mrs. MONIKA MAKKAR
  • Ms. DEEPALI ARORA
  • Mrs. SANDEEP KAUR
  • Mrs. GAGANPREET KAUR
    BIOTECH HOD OPTIONAL
    KATHAK (DANCE)
    FOOD PROD.
    N.C.C.
    I.P.
    SOCIOLOGY
    FASHION STUDIES
    HOME SCIENCE
    PSYCHOLOGY
    MUSIC (HINDUSTANI VOCAL)
    FINE ARTS
    ENTREPRENEURSHIP
    MASS MEDIA
    MASS MEDIA
    MASS MEDIA

SECONDARY SECTION

NameDesignation
Mrs. URVASHI MADAANACADEMIC SUPERVISOR
ENGLISH DEPTT.MATHEMATICS DEPTT.SCIENCE DEPTT.SOCIAL SCI. DEPTT.
  • Mrs. ANITA DHIR
  • Mrs. NEHA SACHDEVA
  • Mrs. POOJA CHHABRA
  • Mrs. HARPREET BHATIA
  • Mrs. SHAVINA MITTAL
  • Mrs. NISHA CHOPRA
  • Mrs. MEENAKSHI KALRA
  • Mrs. RAJNI DHINGRA
  • Mrs. MANJU DUDEJA
  • Mrs. SHELLY GARG
  • Mrs. PALIKA
  • Mrs. NISHU
  • Mrs. MANPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. ANILA SINGAL
  • Mrs. SUSHMA JAIN
  • Mrs. RANJANA KAUSHAL
  • Mrs. UPASANA MAHAJAN
  • Mrs. PRIYANKAA KUMAR
  • Mrs. CHIRANJIV PAL KAUR
  • Mrs. HARPREET CHAUHAN
  • Dr.(Mrs). KAVITA PANDEY
  • Mrs. RUCHITA SALUJA
  • Mrs. JASLEEN KAUR
  • Mrs. MANINDER KAUR
HINDI/SANSKRIT DEPTT.PUNJABI DEPTT.ART & CRAFT TEACHERHEALTH & WELLNESS TEACHER
  • Dr.(Mrs). ANU SHARMA
    HOD
  • Mrs. ARUNA SHARMA
  • Mrs. BABITA VIJH
  • Mrs. MADHU CHOPRA
    HOD
  • Mrs. KAJAL JINDAL
  • Mrs. SUMITA
  • Mrs. SANGEETA
  • Mrs. MONIKA WALIA
  • Ms. SMIDHA
COMPUTER STAFF.PHY. EDUCATION DEPTT.
  • Mrs. GAGANDEEP SHUKLA
  • Mrs. URVASHI BANSAL
  • Mrs. SHELLY UPPAL
  • Mr. SANDEEP SINGH RANA
  • Mrs. SANDEEP KAUR

MIDDLE SECTION

NameDesignation
Mrs. SHAIL SHARMASUPERVISOR(I)
Mrs. ANU VERMASUPERVISOR(II)
Mrs. CHANCHAL SHARMAACADEMIC SUPERVISOR
ENGLISH DEPTT.MATHEMATICS DEPTT.SCIENCE DEPTT.SOCIAL SCI. DEPTT.
  • Mrs. MEHAK SHAHI
    HOD
  • Mrs. ARCHANA SHARMA
  • Mrs. CHANDER KIRTI
  • Mrs. NEERU CHOPRA
  • Mrs. VANITA KAPOOR
  • Mrs. SHELLY CHOPRA
  • Mrs. TANUJA
  • Mrs. ARCHANA SHARMA
  • Mrs. TANVI DHIMAN
    HOD
  • Mr. SUNIL CHADHA
  • Mrs. KAVITA NARULA
  • Mr. RAJEEV KUMAR MALHOTRA
  • Mrs. RUPALI ADYA
  • Ms. SANIA ARORA
  • Mrs. SHUMINDER PAL KAUR
  • Mrs. JYOTI SHARMA
    HOD
  • Mrs. MANPREET DEVGUN
  • Mrs. SARIKA JAIN
  • Mrs. ANU PURI
  • Mrs. MANPREET ARORA
  • Mrs. SAKSHI MADAAN
  • Ms. HARSIMRAN KAUR
  • Ms. JYOTI SHARMA
  • Mrs. SUMAN VERMA
    HOD
  • Mrs. HARSIMRAN KAUR
  • Mrs. SAVITA KAUL
  • Mrs. NEERA BEDI
  • Mrs. PREETI WALIA
  • Mrs. GITANJALI KANWAR
  • Mrs. MANILA SUNEJA
HINDI/SANSKRIT DEPTT.PUNJABI DEPTT.FRENCH DEPTT.PHY. EDUCATION DEPTT.
  • Mrs. RITU GARG
    HOD
  • Mrs. AMITA SAINI
  • Mrs. URMILA DEVI
  • Mrs. POOJA SHARMA
  • Mrs. MONA GARG
  • Mrs. RASHMI RANI
  • Mr. MANISH KUMAR
  • Mrs. PALWINDER KAUR DHALIWAL
    HOD
  • Mrs. HARJIT KAUR
  • Mrs. BABITA CHHABRA
  • Mrs. HARDEEP KAUR
  • Mrs. RANJANA
  • Mrs. NAVJEET KAUR
  • Ms. AMANDEEP KAUR
  • Ms. DIMPLE NEGI
  • Mrs. NAVDEEP KAUR
  • Ms. NARINDER KAUR
  • Mr. ABDUL KADIR
COMPUTER STAFF.MUSICART & CRAFT TEACHER HEALTH & WELLNESS TEACHER
  • Mrs. MANINDER KAUR
  • Mrs. RADHIKA
  • Mr. ASHA BHATEJA
  • Ms. DAVINDER KAUR
  • Mrs. NEERAJ SHARMA

PRIMARY SECTION

NameDesignation
Mrs. NEERU CHADHASUPERVISOR(I)
Mrs. ANITA KHURANASUPERVISOR(II)
Mrs. NAMITA SOODACADEMIC SUPERVISOR
ENGLISH DEPTT.HINDI/SANSKRIT DEPTT.MATHEMATICS DEPTT.EVS/SCI. DEPTT.
  • Mrs. SIMRAN SETH
    HOD
  • Mrs. HARPREET BHATTI
  • Mrs. AMANJOT KAUR
  • Mrs. SANTOSH ARORA
  • Mrs. REENA VERMA
  • Mrs. NIDHI DHEER
  • Mrs. KIRANPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. MANPREET SACHDEVA
  • Mrs. MINALI SETHI
  • Mrs. POOJA GOYAL
  • Mrs. JYOTI VIJ
  • Mrs. HARPUNEET SEHGAL
  • Mrs. HEMLATA KHURANA
    HOD
  • Mrs. P. BATRA
  • Mrs. ANJU DHINGRA
  • Mrs. MAMTA GROVER
  • Mrs. MEENAKSHI GARG
  • Mrs. BHAWNA SAXENA
  • Mrs. SEEMA SHARMA
  • Mrs. SARITA MISHRA
  • Mrs. NIDHI GUPTA
  • Mrs. POOJA VIG
    HOD
  • Mrs. ALISHA ARORA
  • Mrs. HARPREET RANA
  • Mrs. PRIYA MALHOTRA
  • Mrs. SEEMA HANDA
  • Mrs. ROMILA AHUJA
  • Mrs. PAYAL SINGLA
  • Ms. SHAVETA CHOPRA
  • Ms. SHUBHAM DUGGAL
  • Mrs. SIMMERPREET KAUR
    HOD
  • Mrs. PROMILA GOEL
  • Mrs. MANDEEP KAUR
  • Mrs. RITU GAUTAM
  • Mrs. JASMIN KAUR
  • Mrs. JASMITA BHATIA
  • Mrs. HITESHI
  • Ms. RIDHI SOOD
SOCIAL SCI. DEPTT.PUNJABI DEPTT.FRENCH DEPTT.PHY. EDUCATION DEPTT.
  • Mrs. JAGJIT KAUR
    HOD
  • Ms. REETA BHUTANI
  • Mrs. MAMTA BAWEJA
  • Mrs. SHAMA DOGRA
  • Mrs. JYOTI LAKHANPAL
  • Mrs. MANMEET KAUR
  • Mrs. INDERDEEP KAUR
    HOD
  • Mrs. D CHOHAN
  • Mrs. AMARJIT KAUR
  • Mrs. POONAM KAURA
  • Mrs. RUCHIKA VASHISHT
  • Mrs. SUKHWINDER KAUR
    HOD
  • Mr. JAGROOP SINGH
  • Ms. NEETU
  • Mr. ARZOO KUMAR
  • Mr. SORAV KUMAR
CLASS ICLASS IICOMPUTER STAFF.HEALTH & WELLNESS TEACHERS
  • Ms. PRIYANKA MATHUR
  • Ms. TARANDEEP KAUR
  • Ms. GAGANPREET KAUR
  • Ms. RAJNI GUPTA
  • Ms. RITU BAIJAL
  • Ms. JYOTIKA BALI
  • Ms. MANJU KAPOOR
  • Ms. REETA SHARMA
  • Ms. SHALLU SHARMA
  • Ms. RITU BALA CHAWLA
  • Mrs. RENU ARORA
  • Mrs. ACHLA KALRA
  • Mrs. MILI CHADHA
  • Mrs. BHAWNA BHALLA
  • Mrs. ANUPAMA
  • Mrs. SANIA BHATIA
  • Mrs. HITESHI
  • Mrs. MONIKA WADHWA
  • Mrs. SHIKHA SOOD
  • Mrs. PRABHJOT KAUR
  • Mrs. MANDEEP KAUR
  • Mrs. ANKITA SALWAN
  • Mrs. JASMINE KAUR
  • Ms. SHIFALI SHARMA
DANCEMUSICART & CRAFT TEACHER
  • Ms. AANCHAL
  • Ms. JYOTSANA
  • Mrs. NEETU SHARMA
  • Ms. HARJINDER
  • Mrs. SAVITA SUNEJA
  • Mrs. NEELAM RANI
  • Mrs. MANPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. PARVEEN KASHYAP
  • Mrs. SARYU VADHERA
  • Mrs. PRIYA DHALLA

KINDERGARTEN SECTION

NameDesignation
Mrs. SUCHITRA MEHTASUPERVISOR(I)
Mrs. VIDHU SHARMASUPERVISOR(II)
NURSERY.LKGUKG
  • Ms. DIKSHA SHARMA
    COORDINATOR
  • Ms. MANISHA GROVER
  • Ms. SONAM CHOPRA
  • Ms. RENU TAKOO
  • Ms. ANITA RANI
  • Ms. MEENAKSHI BERI
  • Ms. HARSIMRAN KAUR
  • Ms. MONIKA SHARMA
  • Ms. VANSHIKA MEHENDIRATTA
  • Ms. SEEMA VERMA
  • Ms. SONIA AUPLISH
    COORDINATOR
  • Ms. NISHA KOCHHAR
  • Ms. ANU BERI
  • Ms. GUL JAIN
  • Ms. PRIYA TANEJA
  • Ms. WATANDEEP KAUR
  • Ms. SHIKHA ARORA
  • Ms. RAVINDER KAUR
  • Ms. HEEMANI SHARMA
  • Ms. ANITA MAKHIJA
  • Ms. POOJA GUMBER
    COORDINATOR
  • Ms. VINEETA DHAND
  • Ms. INDU DHIR
  • Ms. RITA TREHAN
  • Ms. GEETANJALI PATHAK
  • Ms. REENA CHAUDHARY
  • Ms. SAVITA GANDHI
  • Ms. MANJU CHAWLA
  • Ms. POOJA SABHARWAL
  • Ms. VANDNA DHINGRA
CO-TEACHERSCOMPUTER STAFFHEALTH & WELLNESS TEACHER
  • Ms. RENU KOUL
    COORDINATOR
  • Ms. MONIKA SYAL
  • Ms. KRITIMA KAPOOR
  • Ms. CHANDNI VERMA
  • Ms. SONIA SOOD
  • Ms. ALKA MALIK
  • Ms. MONICA ARORA
  • Ms. MEGHA SHARMA
  • Ms. GURPREET KAUR
  • Ms. NAVJOT KAUR
  • Ms. KOMAL KIRAN
  • Ms. SHRUTI SHARMA
  • Ms. ARVINDER KAUR
  • Ms. DEEPIKA ARORA
  • Ms. TARANDEEP KAUR
  • Ms. HARPREET KAUR
  • Ms. INDU AERI
  • Ms. SUSHMA KAUSHAL
  • Ms. LAKHVEER KAUR
  • Ms. KHUSHI KHANNA
  • Ms. MAMTA PAHWA
  • Ms. RAJNI SACHDEVA
  • Ms. HARDEEP KAUR
  • Ms. SONAM SHARMA
  • Ms. RICHA KAMBOJ
PHY. EDUCATION STAFF
  • Ms. HARISH KUMAR
  • Ms. SONIA BEDI

SUPPORTING STAFF

SUPPORTING STAFFADMIN STAFF
  • Mr. BALJINDER SINGH
  • Mr. SANDEEP SHARMA
  • Mr. SUMIT
  • Mr. SARBJIT SINGH
  • Mrs. NEERAJ KUMARI
  • Mrs. PREETI RAHEJA
  • Mrs. NISHU SHARMA
  • Mrs. MAMTA BATRA
  • Mrs. RAVINDER KAUR
  • Mrs. KULWINDER KAUR
  • Mrs. POONAM CHAUDHARY
  • Mrs. SONIA JETHI
  • Mrs. VIPRA KALE
  • Mrs. SATWANT KAUR
  • Mrs. MANISHA JAIN
  • HOD IT
  • NETWORK ADMINSTRATOR
  • PROGRAMMER
  • H/W ENGINEER
  • COMPUTER TEACHER
  • LIBRARIAN SR.
  • ASSTT. LIBRARIAN SR.
  • ASSTT. LIBRARIAN SR.
  • LIBRARIAN JR.
  • ASSTT. LIBRARIAN JR.
  • MEDICAL OFFICER
  • MEDICAL OFFICER
  • ENVIRONMENT MANAGER
  • CRECHE INCHARGE
  • SPECIAL CLASS
  • Mr. VINOD JOSHI
  • Mrs. KRITIKA SETH
  • Mrs. MANJIT KAUR
  • Mrs. ANU ATTRI
  • Mrs. MADHVI CHOPRA
  • Mrs. RAVINDER KAUR DHINDSA
  • Mr. VIVEK SETHI
  • Mr. SATYA GOPAL
  • Mr. SWARN SINGH
  • Mrs. SUKHDEEP KAUR
  • Mr. VARUN GUPTA
  • Mrs. RANJANA SHARMA
  • Mrs. GEETANJALI GIROTRA
  • ACCOUNTANT
  • HRM
  • ASST. ACCOUNTANT
  • ASSISTANT
  • ASST. ACCOUNTANT
  • ASSISTANT
  • LAISON OFFICER
  • ESTATE SUPERVISOR
  • ESTATE SUPERVISOR
  • ASST. ACCOUNTANT
  • INV. & STOCK OFFICER
  • PA
  • RECEPTIONIST
COACHES PART TIME TEACHERS
  • Mr. B K SHARMA
  • Mr. NARINDER
  • Mr. ANAND
  • Mr. DALVINDER
  • Mr. PARAMJIT
  • CHESS
  • TAEKWONDO
  • BADMINTON
  • GYMNASTIC
  • TABLE TENNIS
  • Mr. SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA
  • Mr. RAJ KUMAR
  • Mr. SWAPAN KUMAR PAUL
  • Mr. JASPREET SINGH
  • Mr. SANDEEP KUMAR
  • Mr. MUKHTIAR SINGH
  • Mr. CHAMKAUR SINGH
  • Mr. SHUNTY KUMAR
  • WESTERN MUSIC
  • WESTERN MUSIC
  • WESTERN MUSIC
  • TABLA
  • BHANGRA
  • BAND
  • BAND
  • BHANGRA