Fri Jul 30, 2021 |



Staff Details


NameDesignation
 Dr. PARAMJIT KAUR PRINCIPAL
 Mrs. RACHNA MALHOTRA CHIEF SUPERVISOR
 Mrs. ANUJA KAUSHAL HEADMISTRESS
 Dr.(Mrs). KIRAN SAINI PRO/COORDINATOR/CAREER COUNSELOR
NameDesignation
Mrs. ANITA CHOUDHARYSUPERVISOR(I)
Mrs. ANJALI KAMBOJSUPERVISOR(II)
Mrs. VANDNA BHANDARIACADEMIC SUPERVISOR
ENGLISH DEPTT.PHYSICS DEPTT.CHEMISTRY DEPTT.
  • Mrs. ANJALI KAMBOJ (HOD)
  • Dr.(Mrs). KIRAN SAINI
  • Mrs. HARPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. RAJU KAUSHAL
  • Mrs. KARANJIT KAUR
  • Mrs. POOJA VOHRA
  • Mrs. PREET KAMAL TAKKAR
  • Mr. SATYA NAND MAITHANI (HOD)
  • Mr. VINOD KUMAR
  • Mrs. REETOO KATYAL
  • Mr. NIKHIL SHARMA
  • Mrs. ANU NARANG (HOD)
  • Mrs. ANITA CHOUDHARY
  • Mrs. VANDNA BHANDARI
  • Mrs. MONA GOYAL
  • Mrs. AMARPREET CHAWLA
BIOLOGY DEPTT.MATHEMATICS DEPTT.COMMERCE DEPTT.
  • Dr. JYOTSANA RAI (HOD)
  • Dr.(Mrs). JASGEET SOFIA
  • Mr. NARINDER SINGH (HOD)
  • Mrs. ASHMITA
  • Mrs. RAJNI DHINGRA
  • Mrs. HARPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. RAJNI KAPOOR
  • Mrs. KANCHAN KAPUR (HOD)
  • Mrs. PUJA KATYAL
  • Mrs. MADHVI MOUDGIL
  • Mrs. MONIKA MAKKAR
  • Mrs. RASHI GAUTAM
  • Mr. AMIT GOYAL
ECONOMICS DEPTT.FMM DEPTT.PHY. EDUCATION DEPTT.
  • Ms. MITA BISWAS (HOD)
  • Mrs. DIMPLE SHARMA
  • Mrs. MANEET KAUR
  • Mrs. MEGHA DUGGAR
  • Mr. BHUPINDER SINGH (HOD)
  • Mrs. INDERPREET KAUR
  • Mr. SURENDER SINGH (HOD)
  • Mr. KAMALJEET THAKUR
  • Ms. NARINDER KAUR
POL. SCI. TEACHEROPTIONAL SUBJECTS
  • Mrs. RAJNI CHHABRA
  • Mrs. AMAR PREET KAUR - (HOD BIOTECHNOLOGY)
  • Mrs. KAVITA SUKHIJA - (KATHAK (DANCE))
  • Mr. ROSELEEN SINGH - (FOOD PROD.)
  • Mr. SWARAN SINGH - (N.C.C.)
  • Mrs. AMBICA SONI - (I.P.)
  • Mrs. NISHA DUA - (SOCIOLOGY)
  • Mrs. NIDHI ABROL - (FASHION STUDIES)
  • Mrs. ASHIMA SHARMA - (HOME SCIENCE)
  • Mrs. NAVPREET K. BHATHAL - (PSYCHOLOGY)
  • Mrs. MANJIT KAUR - (MUSIC (HINDUSTANI VOCAL))
  • Mrs. DEEPA KAKKAR - (FINE ARTS)
  • Mrs. MONIKA MAKKAR - (ENTREPRENEURSHIP)
  • Mrs. KANCHAN - (ENTREPRENEURSHIP)
  • Mrs. SANDEEP KAUR - (MASS MEDIA)
  • Mrs. GAGANPREET KAUR - (MASS MEDIA)
  • Mrs. MANINDER KAUR - (MASS MEDIA)
  • Ms. SIMRAT KAUR - (GEOGRAPHY)
  • Ms. ANU KAPILA - (BEAUTY AND WELLNESS)
NameDesignation
Mrs. URVASHI MADAANACADEMIC SUPERVISOR
ENGLISH DEPTT.MATHEMATICS DEPTT.SCIENCE DEPTT.
  • Mrs. ANITA DHIR
  • Mrs. KANWAL PREET KAUR
  • Mrs. NEHA SACHDEVA
  • Mrs. HARPREET BHATIA
  • Mrs. POOJA CHHABRA
  • Mrs. NISHA CHOPRA
  • Mrs. RIYA MALHOTRA GABA
  • Mrs. MEENAKSHI KALRA
  • Mrs. MANJU DUDEJA
  • Mrs. SHELLY GARG
  • Mrs. NISHU
  • Mrs. MANPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. PALIKA
  • Mrs. ANILA SINGAL
  • Mrs. SUSHMA JAIN
  • Mrs. RANJANA KAUSHAL
  • Mrs. UPASANA MAHAJAN
SOCIAL SCI. DEPTT.HINDI/SANSKRIT DEPTT.PUNJABI DEPTT.
  • Mrs. CHIRANJIV PAL KAUR
  • Mrs. HARPREET CHAUHAN
  • Dr.(Mrs). KAVITA PANDEY
  • Mrs. RUCHITA SALUJA
  • Mrs. JASLEEN KAUR
  • Mrs. MANINDER KAUR
  • Dr.(Mrs). ANU SHARMA
  • Mrs. URVASHI MADAAN
  • Mrs. ARUNA SHARMA
  • Mrs. MADHU CHOPRA
  • Mrs. KAJAL JINDAL
  • Mrs. SUMITA
  • Mrs. SANGEETA
ART & CRAFT TEACHERHEALTH & WELLNESS TEACHERCOMPUTER STAFF.
  • Mrs. MONIKA WALIA
  • Ms. SMIDHA
  • Mrs. GAGANDEEP SHUKLA
  • Mrs. URVASHI BANSAL
  • Mrs. SHELLY UPPAL
PHY. EDUCATION DEPTT.
  • Mr. SANDEEP SINGH RANA

MIDDLE SECTION

NameDesignation
Mrs. SHAIL SHARMASUPERVISOR(I)
Ms. HARPREET KAURSUPERVISOR(II)
Mrs. CHANCHAL SHARMAACADEMIC SUPERVISOR
ENGLISH DEPTT.MATHEMATICS DEPTT.SCIENCE DEPTT.
  • Mrs. CHANDER KIRTI (HOD)
  • Mrs. ARCHANA SHARMA
  • Mrs. MEHAK SHAHI
  • Mrs. VANITA KAPOOR
  • Mrs. SHELLY CHOPRA
  • Mrs. TANUJA PURI
  • Mrs. MINALI SETHI
  • Mrs. LALITA
  • Mrs. TANVI DHIMAN (HOD)
  • Mr. SUNIL CHADHA
  • Mrs. KAVITA NARULA
  • Mr. RAJEEV KUMAR MALHOTRA
  • Mrs. RUPALI ADYA
  • Ms. SANIA CHOPRA
  • Mrs. SHUMINDER PAL KAUR
  • Mrs. SONIA GARG
  • Mrs. ANU PURI (HOD)
  • Mrs. MANPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. SARIKA JAIN
  • Mrs. MANPREET ARORA
  • Mrs. HARSIMRAN KAUR
  • Ms. JYOTI SHARMA
  • Mrs. NISHU JAIN
  • Ms. SUPREET KAUR
SOCIAL SCI. DEPTT. HINDI/SANSKRIT DEPTT.PUNJABI DEPTT.
  • Mrs. SUMAN VERMA (HOD)
  • Mrs. HARSIMRAN KAUR
  • Mrs. SAVITA KAUL
  • Mrs. NEERA BEDI
  • Mrs. PREETI WALIA
  • Mrs. GITANJALI KANWAR
  • Mrs. SHILPA SUNEJA
  • Mrs. ARPITA
  • Mrs. RITU GARG (HOD)
  • Mrs. BABITA VIJH
  • Mrs. AMITA SAINI
  • Mrs. URMILA SHARMA
  • Mrs. PUJA SHARMA
  • Mrs. MONA GARG
  • Mrs. RITU KHANNA
  • Mrs. MUNISH RANI
  • Mr. MANISH KUMAR
  • Mrs. PALWINDER KAUR DHALIWAL (HOD)
  • Mrs. HARJIT KAUR
  • Mrs. BABITA CHHABRA
  • Mrs. HARDEEP KAUR
  • Mrs. RANJANA
  • Mrs. NAVJIT KAUR
FRENCH DEPTT.PHY. EDUCATION DEPTT. COMPUTER STAFF.
  • Mrs. LOVELEEN KAUR
  • Mrs. NAVDEEP KAUR
  • Mr. JAGROOP SINGH
  • Mr. ABDUL KADIR
  • Mrs. SANDEEP KAUR
  • Mrs. SIMRANJEET KAUR
  • Mrs. SHIKHA
  • Ms. SEEMA SHARMA
MUSICART & CRAFT TEACHER HEALTH & WELLNESS TEACHER
  • Mrs. ASHA BHATEJA
  • Ms. DAVINDER KAUR
  • Mrs. NEERAJ SHARMA

PRIMARY SECTION

NameDesignation
Mrs. NEERU ABROLSUPERVISOR(I)
Mrs. ANITA KHURANASUPERVISOR(II)
Mrs. NAMITA SOODACADEMIC SUPERVISOR
ENGLISH DEPTT.HINDI/SANSKRIT DEPTT.MATHEMATICS DEPTT.
  • Mrs. SIMRAN SETH (HOD)
  • Mrs. HARPREET BHATTI
  • Mrs. SANTOSH ARORA
  • Mrs. REENA VERMA
  • Mrs. NIDHI DHEER
  • Mrs. MANPREET SACHDEVA
  • Ms. BHAVLEEN KAUR
  • Mrs. ANU TAYAL
  • Mrs. JYOTI VIJ
  • Mrs. ANMOL NAYYAR
  • Ms. DEEPKIRAN
  • Ms. ISHMEET KAUR
  • Mrs. HEMLATA KHURANA (HOD)
  • Mrs. ANITA KHURANA
  • Mrs. ANJU DHINGRA
  • Mrs. P. BATRA
  • Mrs. MAMTA GROVER
  • Mrs. MEENAKSHI GARG
  • Mrs. BHAWNA SAXENA
  • Mrs. SEEMA SHARMA
  • Mrs. SARITA MISHRA
  • Mrs. NIDHI GUPTA
  • Ms. SHAVETA CHOPRA (HOD)
  • Mrs. NAMITA SOOD
  • Mrs. POOJA VIG
  • Mrs. HARPREET RANA
  • Mrs. PRIYA MALHOTRA
  • Mrs. PAYAL SINGLA
  • Mrs. ROMILA AHUJA
  • Ms. SHILPA BHOLA
  • Ms. SHUBHAM DUGGAL
EVS/SCI. DEPTT.SOCIAL SCI. DEPTT.PUNJABI DEPTT.
  • Mrs. SIMMERPREET KAUR (HOD)
  • Mrs. JASPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. NEERU ABROL
  • Mrs. PROMILA GOEL
  • Mrs. MANDEEP KAUR
  • Mrs. RITU GAUTAM
  • Mrs. NAVNEET KAUR SOHAL
  • Mrs. MANPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. RAJNI SHARMA (HOD)
  • Ms. REETA BHUTANI
  • Mrs. MAMTA BAWEJA
  • Mrs. MANISHA GARG
  • Mrs. JYOTI LAKHANPAL
  • Mrs. JASMITA BHATIA
  • Mrs. POOJA GOYAL
  • Mrs. INDERDEEP KAUR (HOD)
  • Mrs. AMANJOT
  • Mrs. AMARJIT KAUR
  • Mrs. POONAM KAURA
FRENCH DEPTT.PHY. EDUCATION DEPTT.COMPUTER STAFF.
  • Mrs. RUCHIKA VASHISHT
  • Mrs. SUKHWINDER KAUR (HOD)
  • Ms. NEETU
  • Mr. SORAV KUMAR
  • Mr. DEV MEHRA
  • Mrs. MANDEEP KAUR (HOD)
  • Mrs. RAMANPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. ANKITA SALWAN
  • Mrs. MANPREET KAUR
CLASS ICLASS IICOUNSELLOR cum SPECIAL EDUCATOR
  • Ms. PRIYANKA MATHUR
  • Ms. TARANDEEP KAUR
  • Ms. GAGANPREET KAUR
  • Ms. RAJNI GUPTA
  • Ms. RITU BAIJAL
  • Ms. JYOTIKA BALI
  • Ms. MANJU KAPOOR
  • Ms. REETA SHARMA
  • Ms. SHALLU SHARMA
  • Ms. RITU BALA CHAWLA
  • Mrs. RENU ARORA
  • Mrs. ACHLA KALRA
  • Mrs. BHAWNA BHALLA
  • Mrs. ANUPAMA
  • Ms. SWATI AHLUWALIA
  • Mrs. ALISHA ARORA
  • Mrs. HITESHI
  • Mrs. MONIKA WADHWA
  • Mrs. MEEKINDER KAUR
  • Mrs. SHIKHA SOOD
  • Mrs. JYOTI RAWAT
DANCEMUSICART & CRAFT TEACHER
  • Ms. AANCHAL
  • Ms. JYOTSANA
  • Mrs. NEETU SHARMA
  • Ms. HARJINDER
  • Mrs. SAVITA SUNEJA
  • Mrs. NEELAM RANI
  • Mrs. SARYU VADHERA (HOD)
  • Mrs. MANPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. MANPREET KAMBOJ
  • Ms. DEEPIKA KAMBOJ

KINDERGARTEN SECTION

NameDesignation
Mrs. SUCHITRA MEHTASUPERVISOR(I)
Mrs. VIDHU SHARMASUPERVISOR(II)
NURSERY.LKGUKG
  • Ms. MANISHA GROVER (COORDINATOR)
  • Ms. DIKSHA SHARMA
  • Ms. SONAM CHOPRA
  • Ms. RENU TAKOO
  • Ms. ANITA RANI
  • Ms. MEENAKSHI BERI
  • Ms. HARSIMRAN KAUR
  • Ms. MONIKA SHARMA
  • Ms. VANSHIKA MEHENDIRATTA
  • Ms. SEEMA VERMA
  • Ms. GUL JAIN (COORDINATOR)
  • Ms. NISHA KOCHHAR
  • Ms. ANU BERI
  • Ms. PRIYA TANEJA
  • Ms. SHIKHA ARORA
  • Ms. RAVINDER KAUR
  • Ms. HEEMANI SHARMA
  • Ms. ANTIMA MAKHIJA
  • Ms. JASMEEN KAUR
  • Ms. NIKITA
  • Ms. POOJA SABHARWAL (COORDINATOR)
  • Ms. POOJA GUMBER
  • Ms. SONIA AUPLISH
  • Ms. VINEETA DHAND
  • Ms. INDU DHIR
  • Ms. REENA CHAUDHARY
  • Mrs. SUPRIYA BHARDWAJ
  • Ms. VANDNA KUMARI
  • Ms. TARANDEEP KAUR
  • Ms. ISMEET KAUR SONI
CO-TEACHERSCOMPUTER STAFFHEALTH & WELLNESS TEACHER
  • Ms. RENU KOUL (COORDINATOR)
  • Ms. MONIKA SYAL
  • Ms. KRITIMA KAPOOR
  • Ms. CHANDNI VERMA
  • Ms. SONIA SOOD
  • Ms. MONICA ARORA
  • Ms. MEGHA SHARMA
  • Ms. GURPREET KAUR
  • Ms. NAVJOT KAUR
  • Ms. KOMAL KIRAN
  • Ms. DEEPIKA ARORA
  • Ms. HARPREET KAUR
  • Ms. INDU AERI
  • Ms. SUSHMA KAUSHAL
  • Ms. KHUSHI KHANNA
  • Ms. PARUL MONGA
  • Ms. INDERJEET KAUR
  • Ms. AARSHPREET KAUR
  • Ms. NEHA SETHI
  • Ms. MEHAK GOYAL
  • Ms. MANISHA MAHAJAN
  • Ms. PRIYANKA GUPTA
  • Ms. RITIKA DUGGAL
  • Ms. ALISHA
  • Ms. NIKITA SAGGAR
  • Ms. MEGHA MODGIL
  • Ms. DRISHTI TAKOO
  • Ms. HARDEEP KAUR
  • Ms. SONAM SHARMA
  • Ms. RICHA KAMBOJ
PHY. EDUCATION STAFF
  • Ms. HARISH KUMAR
  • Ms. SONIA BEDI

SUPPORTING STAFF

SUPPORTING STAFFADMIN STAFF
  • Mr. BALJINDER SINGH (HOD (IT))
  • Mr. SANDEEP SHARMA (NETWORK ADMINSTRATOR)
  • Mr. SUMIT (PROGRAMMER)
  • Mr. SARBJIT SINGH (H/W ENGINEER)
  • Mrs. NEERAJ KUMARI (COMPUTER TEACHER)
  • Mrs. PREETI RAHEJA (LIBRARIAN SR.)
  • Mrs. NISHU SHARMA (ASSTT. LIBRARIAN SR.)
  • Mrs. RAVINDER KAUR (LIBRARIAN JR.)
  • Ms. MONIKA MITTAL (ASSTT. LIBRARIAN SR.)
  • Mrs. KULWINDER KAUR (ASSTT. LIBRARIAN JR.)
  • Dr. POONAM CHAUDHARY (MEDICAL OFFICER)
  • Dr. SONIA JETHI (MEDICAL OFFICER)
  • Mrs. VIPRA KALE (ENVIRONMENT MANAGER)
  • Mrs. SATWANT KAUR (CRECHE INCHARGE)
  • Mr. VIJAY KUMAR (CAMERA INCHARGE)
  • Mrs. KRITIKA SETH (HR MANAGER)
  • Mr. VIVEK SETHI (LAISON OFFICER)
  • Mr. VINOD JOSHI (ACCOUNTANT)
  • Mrs. MANJIT KAUR (FEE INCHARGE)
  • Mrs. MADHVI CHOPRA (ASST. ACCOUNTANT)
  • Mrs. RAVINDER KAUR DHINDSA (TIME OFFICE)
  • Mr. KARANPREET SINGH (ASST. ACCOUNTANT)
  • Mrs. SUKHDEEP KAUR (ASST. ACCOUNTANT)
  • Mrs. RANJANA SHARMA (FRONT OFFICE INCHARGE)
  • Mrs. GEETANJALI GIROTRA (RECEPTIONIST)
  • Mr. GURJANT SINGH (TRANSPORT DEPTT)
  • Mr. NARINDER KUMAR (TRANSPORT DEPTT)
  • Mr. MUKUL KUMAR (STORE INCHARGE)
  • Ms. RAJNI SACHDEVA (ASSISTANT)
  • Mrs. SHAMA DOGRA (STAFF SECRETARY)
COACHES PART TIME TEACHERS
    • Mr. SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA (MUSICIAN)
    • Mr. RAJ KUMAR (TABLA)
    • Mr. SWAPAN KUMAR PAUL (GUITAR)
    • Mr. JASPREET SINGH (TABLA)
    • Mr. SANDEEP KUMAR (BHANGRA)
    • Mr. SHUNTY KUMAR (DHOL)
    • Mr. GURMEET SINGH (DRAMATICS)
    • Mr. UMESH SHARMA (MUSICIAN)