Sat May 21, 2022 |


STAFF DETAILS


Staff Details


NameDesignation
 Dr. PARAMJIT KAUR PRINCIPAL
 Mrs. RACHNA MALHOTRA CHIEF SUPERVISOR
 Mrs. ANUJA KAUSHAL HEADMISTRESS
 Dr.(Mrs). KIRAN SAINI PRO/COORDINATOR/CAREER COUNSELOR
NameDesignation
Mrs. ANITA CHOUDHARYSUPERVISOR
Mrs. ANJALI KAMBOJSUPERVISOR
Mrs. VANDNA BHANDARIACADEMIC SUPERVISOR
ENGLISH DEPTT.PHYSICS DEPTT.CHEMISTRY DEPTT.
  • Mrs. ANJALI KAMBOJ (HOD)
  • Dr.(Mrs). KIRAN SAINI
  • Mrs. HARPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. RAJU KAUSHAL
  • Mrs. KARANJIT KAUR
  • Mrs. POOJA VOHRA
  • Mrs. PREET KAMAL TAKKAR
  • Ms. KARANDEEP KAUR
  • Mr. VINOD KUMAR (HOD)
  • Mrs. REETOO KATYAL
  • Mr. NIKHIL SHARMA
  • Mrs. ANU NARANG (HOD)
  • Mrs. ANITA CHOUDHARY
  • Mrs. VANDNA BHANDARI
  • Mrs. MONA GOYAL
BIOLOGY DEPTT.MATHEMATICS DEPTT.COMMERCE DEPTT.
  • Dr. (Ms.) JYOTSANA RAI (HOD)
  • Dr.(Mrs). JASGEET SOFIA
  • Mr. NARINDER SINGH (HOD)
  • Mrs. ASHMITA JETHI
  • Mrs. RAJNI DHINGRA
  • Mrs. HARPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. KANCHAN KAPUR (HOD)
  • Mrs. PUJA KATYAL
  • Mrs. MADHVI MOUDGIL
  • Mrs. MONIKA MAKKAR
  • Mrs. RASHI GAUTAM
  • Mr. AMIT GOYAL
ECONOMICS DEPTT.FMM DEPTT.PHY. EDUCATION DEPTT.
  • Ms. MITA BISWAS (HOD)
  • Mrs. DIMPLE SHARMA
  • Mrs. MANEET KAUR
  • Mrs. MEGHA DUGGAR
  • Mr. BHUPINDER SINGH (HOD)
  • Mrs. INDERPREET KAUR
  • Mr. SURENDER SINGH (HOD)
  • Mr. KAMALJEET THAKUR
POL. SCI. TEACHEROPTIONAL SUBJECTS
  • Mrs. RAJNI CHHABRA
  • Mrs. AMAR PREET KAUR - (HOD BIOTECHNOLOGY)
  • Mrs. KAVITA SUKHIJA - (KATHAK (DANCE))
  • Mr. ROSELEEN SINGH - (FOOD PROD.)
  • Mr. SWARAN SINGH - (N.C.C.)
  • Mrs. AMBICA SONI - (I.P.)
  • Mrs. NISHA DUA - (SOCIOLOGY)
  • Mrs. NIDHI ABROL - (FASHION STUDIES)
  • Mrs. ASHIMA SHARMA - (HOME SCIENCE)
  • Mrs. NAVPREET K. BHATHAL - (PSYCHOLOGY)
  • Mrs. MANJIT KAUR - (MUSIC (HINDUSTANI VOCAL))
  • Mrs. DEEPA KAKKAR - (FINE ARTS)
  • Mrs. MONIKA MAKKAR - (ENTREPRENEURSHIP)
  • Mrs. KANCHAN - (ENTREPRENEURSHIP)
  • Mrs. SANDEEP KAUR - (MASS MEDIA)
  • Mrs. GAGANPREET KAUR - (MASS MEDIA)
  • Mrs. MANINDER KAUR - (MASS MEDIA)
  • Ms. SIMRAT KAUR - (GEOGRAPHY)
  • Ms. ANU KAPILA - (BEAUTY AND WELLNESS)
NameDesignation
Mrs. URVASHI MADAANACADEMIC SUPERVISOR
ENGLISH DEPTT.MATHEMATICS DEPTT.SCIENCE DEPTT.
  • Mrs. KANWAL PREET KAUR
  • Mrs. NEHA SACHDEVA
  • Mrs. HARPREET BHATIA
  • Mrs. POOJA CHHABRA
  • Mrs. NISHA CHOPRA
  • Mrs. RIYA MALHOTRA GABA
  • Mrs. MEENAKSHI KALRA
  • Mrs. MANJU DUDEJA
  • Mrs. SHELLY GARG
  • Mrs. NISHU
  • Mrs. MANPREET KAUR
  • Mrs. PALIKA
  • Mrs. ANILA SINGAL
  • Mrs. SUSHMA JAIN
  • Mrs. RANJANA KAUSHAL
  • Mrs. UPASANA MAHAJAN
SOCIAL SCI. DEPTT.HINDI/SANSKRIT DEPTT.PUNJABI DEPTT.
  • Mrs. CHIRANJIV PAL KAUR
  • Mrs. HARPREET CHAUHAN
  • Dr.(Mrs). KAVITA PANDEY
  • Mrs. RUCHITA SALUJA
  • Mrs. JASLEEN KAUR
  • Mrs. MANINDER KAUR
  • Dr.(Mrs). ANU SHARMA
  • Mrs. URVASHI MADAAN
  • Mrs. ARUNA SHARMA
  • Mrs. MADHU CHOPRA
  • Mrs. KAJAL JINDAL
  • Mrs. SUMITA
  • Mrs. SANGEETA
ART & CRAFT TEACHERHEALTH & WELLNESS TEACHERCOMPUTER STAFF.
  • Mrs. MONIKA WALIA
    • Mrs. GAGANDEEP SHUKLA
    • Mrs. URVASHI BANSAL
    • Mrs. SHELLY UPPAL
    PHY. EDUCATION DEPTT.
    • Mr. SANDEEP SINGH RANA

    MIDDLE SECTION

    NameDesignation
    Mrs. SHAIL SHARMASUPERVISOR(I)
    Ms. HARPREET KAURSUPERVISOR(II)
    Mrs. CHANCHAL SHARMAACADEMIC SUPERVISOR
    ENGLISH DEPTT.MATHEMATICS DEPTT.SCIENCE DEPTT.
    • Mrs. CHANDER KIRTI (HOD)
    • Mrs. ARCHANA SHARMA
    • Mrs. MEHAK SHAHI
    • Mrs. VANITA KAPOOR
    • Mrs. TANUJA PURI
    • Mrs. LALITA
    • Ms. SIMRANPREET KAUR
    • Ms. KARANPREET KAUR
    • Mrs. TANVI DHIMAN (HOD)
    • Mr. SUNIL CHADHA
    • Mrs. KAVITA NARULA
    • Mr. RAJEEV KUMAR MALHOTRA
    • Mrs. RUPALI ADYA
    • Mrs. SHUMINDER PAL KAUR
    • Mrs. SONIA GARG
    • Mrs. RAJNI KAPOOR
    • Mrs. ANU PURI (HOD)
    • Mrs. MANPREET ARORA
    • Mrs. HARSIMRAN KAUR
    • Ms. JYOTI SHARMA
    • Mrs. NISHU JAIN
    • Ms. SUPREET KAUR
    • Dr.(Mrs). CHANDA CHADHA
    SOCIAL SCI. DEPTT. HINDI/SANSKRIT DEPTT.PUNJABI DEPTT.
    • Mrs. SUMAN VERMA (HOD)
    • Mrs. HARSIMRAN KAUR
    • Mrs. SAVITA KAUL
    • Mrs. PREETI WALIA
    • Mrs. GITANJALI KANWAR
    • Mrs. SHILPA SUNEJA
    • Mrs. ARPITA
    • Mrs. PRAGATI TANDON
    • Mrs. RITU GARG (HOD)
    • Mrs. BABITA VIJH
    • Mrs. AMITA SAINI
    • Mrs. URMILA SHARMA
    • Mrs. PUJA SHARMA
    • Mrs. MONA GARG
    • Mrs. RITU KHANNA
    • Mrs. MUNISH RANI
    • Mr. MANISH KUMAR
    • Mrs. PALWINDER KAUR DHALIWAL (HOD)
    • Mrs. HARJIT KAUR
    • Mrs. BABITA CHHABRA
    • Mrs. HARDEEP KAUR
    • Mrs. RANJANA
    • Mrs. NAVJIT KAUR
    FRENCH DEPTT.PHY. EDUCATION DEPTT. COMPUTER STAFF.
    • Mrs. LOVELEEN KAUR
    • Ms. AMANDEEP KAUR
    • Mrs. NAVDEEP KAUR
    • Mr. JAGROOP SINGH
    • Mr. ABDUL KADIR
    • Mrs. SIMRANJEET KAUR
    • Mrs. SHIKHA
    • Ms. SEEMA SHARMA
    MUSICART & CRAFT TEACHER HEALTH & WELLNESS TEACHER
    • Ms. HARJINDER KAUR
    • Ms. DAVINDER KAUR
    • Mrs. NEERAJ SHARMA

    PRIMARY SECTION

    NameDesignation
    Mrs. NEERU ABROLSUPERVISOR(I)
    Mrs. ANITA KHURANASUPERVISOR(II)
    Mrs. NAMITA SOODACADEMIC SUPERVISOR
    ENGLISH DEPTT.HINDI/SANSKRIT DEPTT.MATHEMATICS DEPTT.
    • Mrs. HARPREET BHATTI
    • Mrs. REENA VERMA
    • Mrs. NIDHI DHEER
    • Ms. BHAVLEEN KAUR
    • Mrs. ANU TAYAL
    • Mrs. JYOTI VIJ
    • Ms. DEEPKIRAN
    • Ms. ISHMEET KAUR
    • Mrs. HEMLATA KHURANA (HOD)
    • Mrs. ANJU DHINGRA
    • Mrs. P. BATRA
    • Mrs. MAMTA GROVER
    • Mrs. MEENAKSHI GARG
    • Mrs. BHAWNA SAXENA
    • Mrs. SEEMA SHARMA
    • Mrs. SARITA MISHRA
    • Mrs. NIDHI GUPTA
    • Ms. SHAVETA CHOPRA (HOD)
    • Mrs. NAMITA SOOD
    • Mrs. POOJA VIG
    • Mrs. HARPREET RANA
    • Mrs. PRIYA MALHOTRA
    • Mrs. ROMILA AHUJA
    • Ms. SHILPA BHOLA
    • Ms. SHUBHAM DUGGAL
    EVS/SCI. DEPTT.SOCIAL SCI. DEPTT.PUNJABI DEPTT.
    • Mrs. SIMMERPREET KAUR (HOD)
    • Mrs. JASPREET KAUR
    • Mrs. PROMILA GOEL
    • Mrs. MANDEEP KAUR
    • Mrs. RITU GAUTAM
    • Mrs. NAVNEET KAUR SOHAL
    • Mrs. MANPREET KAUR
    • Mrs. RAJNI SHARMA (HOD)
    • Ms. REETA BHUTANI
    • Mrs. MAMTA BAWEJA
    • Ms. MANISHA GARG
    • Mrs. JYOTI LAKHANPAL
    • Mrs. POOJA GOYAL
    • Ms. RISHITA DANG
    • Mrs. INDERDEEP KAUR (HOD)
    • Mrs. AMANJOT
    • Mrs. AMARJIT KAUR
    • Mrs. POONAM KAURA
    FRENCH DEPTT.PHY. EDUCATION DEPTT.COMPUTER STAFF.
    • Mrs. RUCHIKA VASHISHT
    • Mrs. SUKHWINDER KAUR (HOD)
    • Ms. NEETU
    • Mr. SORAV KUMAR
    • Mr. DEV MEHRA
    • Mrs. MANDEEP KAUR (HOD)
    • Mrs. RAMANPREET KAUR
    • Mrs. ANKITA SALWAN
    • Mrs. MANPREET KAUR
    CLASS ICLASS IICOUNSELLOR cum SPECIAL EDUCATOR
    • Ms. PRIYANKA MATHUR
    • Ms. TARANDEEP KAUR
    • Ms. RAJNI GUPTA
    • Ms. MEGHA MODGIL
    • Ms. RITU BAIJAL
    • Ms. JYOTIKA BALI
    • Ms. MANJU KAPOOR
    • Ms. REETA SHARMA
    • Ms. SHALLU SHARMA
    • Ms. RITU BALA CHAWLA
    • Mrs. RENU ARORA
    • Mrs. ACHLA KALRA
    • Mrs. BHAWNA BHALLA
    • Mrs. ANUPAMA
    • Ms. SWATI AHLUWALIA
    • Mrs. ALISHA ARORA
    • Mrs. HITESHI
    • Mrs. MONIKA WADHWA
    • Mrs. MEEKINDER KAUR
    • Mrs. SHIKHA SOOD
      DANCEMUSICART & CRAFT TEACHER
      • Ms. AANCHAL
      • Ms. JYOTSANA
      • Mrs. NEETU SHARMA
      • Ms. RAVLEEN
      • Ms. SHREYA
      • Ms. NEELAM RANI
      • Mrs. SARYU VADHERA (HOD)
      • Mrs. MANPREET KAUR
      • Mrs. MANPREET KAMBOJ
      • Ms. KAJAL MAGO

      KINDERGARTEN SECTION

      NameDesignation
      Mrs. SUCHITRA MEHTASUPERVISOR(I)
      Ms. POOJA SABHARWALSUPERVISOR(II)
      NURSERY.LKGUKG
      • Ms. MANISHA GROVER (COORDINATOR)
      • Ms. DIKSHA SHARMA
      • Ms. SONAM CHOPRA
      • Ms. ANU MALHOTRA
      • Ms. ANITA RANI
      • Ms. MEENAKSHI BERI
      • Ms. HARSIMRAN KAUR
      • Ms. MONIKA SHARMA
      • Ms. VANSHIKA MEHENDIRATTA
      • Ms. SEEMA VERMA
      • Ms. GUL JAIN (COORDINATOR)
      • Ms. NISHA KOCHHAR
      • Ms. ANU BERI
      • Ms. PRIYA TANEJA
      • Ms. SHIKHA ARORA
      • Ms. RAVINDER KAUR
      • Ms. HEEMANI SHARMA
      • Ms. ANTIMA MAKHIJA
      • Ms. JASMEEN KAUR
      • Ms. NIKITA
      • Ms. NEHA SETHI
      • Mrs. SUPRIYA BHARDWAJ (COORDINATOR)
      • Ms. SONIA AUPLISH
      • Ms. POOJA GUMBER
      • Ms. VINEETA DHAND
      • Ms. INDU DHIR
      • Ms. REENA CHAUDHARY
      • Ms. VANDNA KUMARI
      • Ms. TARANDEEP KAUR
      • Ms. ISMEET KAUR SONI
      CO-TEACHERSCOMPUTER STAFFHEALTH & WELLNESS TEACHER
      • Ms. MEHAK GOYAL (COORDINATOR)
      • Ms. RENU KOUL
      • Ms. MONIKA SYAL
      • Ms. KRITIMA KAPOOR
      • Ms. CHANDNI VERMA
      • Ms. SONIA SOOD
      • Ms. MONICA ARORA
      • Ms. MEGHA SHARMA
      • Ms. GURPREET KAUR
      • Ms. NAVJOT KAUR
      • Ms. KOMAL KIRAN
      • Ms. DEEPIKA ARORA
      • Ms. HARPREET KAUR
      • Ms. INDU AERI
      • Ms. SUSHMA KAUSHAL
      • Ms. KHUSHI KHANNA
      • Ms. PARUL MONGA
      • Ms. INDERJEET KAUR
      • Ms. AARSHPREET KAUR
      • Ms. MANISHA MAHAJAN
      • Ms. PRIYANKA GUPTA
      • Ms. RITIKA DUGGAL
      • Ms. ALISHA
      • Ms. NIKITA SAGGAR
      • Ms. INDU DHINGRA
      • Ms. HARDEEP KAUR
      • Ms. SONAM SHARMA
        PHY. EDUCATION STAFF
        • Ms. HARISH KUMAR
        • Ms. SONIA BEDI

        SUPPORTING STAFF

        SUPPORTING STAFFADMIN STAFF
        • Mr. BALJINDER SINGH (HOD (IT))
        • Mr. SANDEEP SHARMA (NETWORK ADMINSTRATOR)
        • Mr. SUMIT (PROGRAMMER)
        • Mr. SARBJIT SINGH (H/W ENGINEER)
        • Mr. MANJEET SINGH (H/W ENGINEER)
        • Mrs. NEERAJ KUMARI (COMPUTER TEACHER)
        • Mrs. NISHU SHARMA (ASSTT. LIBRARIAN SR.)
        • Mrs. RAVINDER KAUR (LIBRARIAN JR.)
        • Ms. MONIKA MITTAL (ASSTT. LIBRARIAN SR.)
        • Mrs. KULWINDER KAUR (ASSTT. LIBRARIAN JR.)
        • Dr. POONAM CHAUDHARY (MEDICAL OFFICER)
        • Dr. SONIA JETHI (MEDICAL OFFICER)
        • Mrs. VIPRA KALE (ENVIRONMENT MANAGER)
        • Mrs. POONAM SHARMA (CRECHE INCHARGE)
        • Mr. VIJAY KUMAR (CAMERA INCHARGE)
        • Mr. VIVEK SETHI (LAISON OFFICER)
        • Mr. VINOD JOSHI (ACCOUNTANT)
        • Mrs. MANJIT KAUR (FEE INCHARGE)
        • Mrs. MADHVI CHOPRA (ASST. ACCOUNTANT)
        • Mrs. RAVINDER KAUR DHINDSA (TIME OFFICE)
        • Mr. KARANPREET SINGH (ASST. ACCOUNTANT)
        • Mrs. SUKHDEEP KAUR (ASST. ACCOUNTANT)
        • Mrs. RANJANA SHARMA (FRONT OFFICE INCHARGE)
        • Mrs. GEETANJALI GIROTRA (RECEPTIONIST)
        • Mr. GURJANT SINGH (TRANSPORT DEPTT)
        • Mr. NARINDER KUMAR (TRANSPORT DEPTT)
        • Mr. DEEPAK CHOPRA (STORE INCHARGE)
        • Ms. RAJNI SACHDEVA (ASSISTANT)
        • Mrs. SHAMA DOGRA (STAFF SECRETARY)
        COACHES PART TIME TEACHERS
          • Mr. SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA (MUSICIAN)
          • Mr. RAJ KUMAR (TABLA)
          • Mr. SWAPAN KUMAR PAUL (GUITAR)
          • Mr. JASPREET SINGH (TABLA)
          • Mr. SANDEEP KUMAR (BHANGRA)
          • Mr. SHUNTY KUMAR (DHOL)
          • Mr. GURMEET SINGH (DRAMATICS)
          • Mr. UMESH SHARMA (MUSICIAN)